HAYS COUNTY, TEXAS - ELECTED OFFICIALS – VOTING PRECINCTS

OFFICE HELD & NAME TERM EXPIRES COUNTY ELECTION PRECINCTS
     
Criminal District Attorney Wes Mau
Dec. 31, 2018
Countywide
County Judge Bert Cobb Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
Judge, County Court @ Law #1 Robert Updegrove Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
Judge, County Court @ Law #2 David Glickler Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
District Clerk Beverly Crumley Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
County Clerk Liz Q. Gonzalez Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
Sheriff Gary Cutler Dec. 31, 2020 Countywide
Tax Assessor/Collector Luanne Caraway Dec. 31, 2020 Countywide
County Treasurer Michele Tuttle Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
County Surveyor Kelly Kilber Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
Commissioner Pct. 1 Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe Dec. 31, 2020 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 125, 127, 129
Commissioner Pct. 2 Mark Jones Dec. 31, 2018 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 228, 229, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238
Commissioner Pct. 3 Will Conley Dec. 31, 2020 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 339
Commissioner Pct. 4 Ray Whisenant Dec. 31, 2018 413, 414, 415, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420, 421, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 447, 449
Justice of the Peace Pct. 1 Pl 1 Jo Anne Prado Dec. 31, 2020 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447
Justice of the Peace Pct. 1 Pl 2 Maggie H. Moreno (unexpired term) Dec. 31, 2018 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447
Justice of the Peace Pct. 2 Beth Smith Dec. 31, 2018 125, 127, 129, 221, 223, 225, 229, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Andrew Cable Dec. 31, 2018 333, 335, 337, 339, 421
Justice of the Peace Pct. 4 Terry Kyle Dec. 31, 2018 236, 238, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 449
Justice of the Peace Pct. 5 Scott Carey Dec. 31, 2018 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234
Constable Pct. 1 David Peterson Dec. 31, 2020 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 301, 315, 316, 317, 318, 330, 332, 334, 336, 413, 414, 415, 447
Constable Pct. 2 Michael Torres Dec. 31, 2020 125, 127, 129, 221, 223, 225, 229, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420
Constable Pct. 3 Ray Helm Dec. 31, 2020 333, 335, 337, 339, 421
Constable Pct. 4 Ron E. Hood Dec. 31, 2020 236, 238, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 449
Constable Pct. 5 John Ellen Dec. 31, 2020 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234
     
U. S. Representative District #21 (Lamar Smith) Dec. 31, 2022 111, 224, 225, 226, 232, 315, 316, 330, 332, 336, 339, 417, 420, 421, 447
U. S. Representative District #25 (Roger Williams) Dec. 31, 2022 230, 236, 238, 333, 335, 337, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 449
U. S. Representative District #35 (Lloyd Doggett) Dec. 31, 2022 110, 112, 113, 120, 125, 127, 129, 221, 223, 228, 229, 234, 301, 317, 318, 334, 413, 414, 415, 416, 418, 419
     
State Senator District #21 (Judith Zaffirini) Dec. 31, 2020 110, 111, 112, 113, 120, 125, 127, 229, 234, 301, 316, 317, 414, 416, 417
State Senator District #25 (Donna Campbell) Dec. 31, 2018

129, 221, 223, 224, 225, 226, 228, 230, 232, 236, 238, 315, 318, 330, 332, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 339, 413, 415, 418, 419, 420, 421, 440, 441, 442, 443, 444, 447, 449

     
State Representative District #45 (Jason Isaac) Dec. 31, 2018 Countywide
Member, State Bd. of Edu., District 5 (Ken Mercer) Dec. 31, 2020 Countywide