OFFICE

MAILING ADDESS

CITY, STATE, ZIP

PHONE NO.

TERM EXPIRES

President – 4 yr. Term
Barack Obama (D)
http://www.whitehouse.gov/

White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

Washington, DC 20500

202-456-1414
202-456-2461 Fax

2016

Vice-President – 4 yr. Term
Joe Biden (D)
http://www.whitehouse.gov/

White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW

Washington, DC 20500

202-456-1414
202-456-2461 Fax

2016

United States Senators – 6 yr. Term

Ted Cruz (R)
http://cruz.senate.gov/

Dirksen Senate Office Bldg., Suite SDB-40B

Washington, DC 20510

202-224-5922

2018

U.S. Senate
John Cornyn (R)
http://www.cornyn.senate.gov/

P. O. Box 13026

Austin, TX 78711

512-494-8535

2014

U.S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith (R)
http://www.lamarsmith.house.gov 

2409 Rayburn House Office Bldg.

Washington, DC 20515

202225-4236

2014

U.S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams (R)
http://www.williams.house.gov

1122 Longworth House Office Bldg.

Washington, DC 20515

202-225-9896

2014

U.S. Representative District 35
Lloyd Doggett (D)
http://www.doggett.house.gov

201 Cannon Building

Washington, DC 20515

202-225-4865

2014

Governor
Rick Perry (R)
http://www,governor.state.tx.us

P. O Box 2013

Austin, TX 78768

512-478-3276

2014

Lt. Governor
David Dewhurst (R)
http://www.senate.state.tx.us

P. O. Box 756

Austin, TX 78767

512-236-9798

2014

Attorney General
Greg Abbott (R)
http://www.oag.state.tx.us

P. O. Box 308

Austin, TX 78767

512-477-2002

2014

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Susan Combs (R)
www.cpa.state.tx.us 

2904 Bowman Ave.

Austin, TX 78703

512-463-4444

2014

Commissioner of General Land Office
Jerry Patterson (R)
http://www.glo.state.tx.us

P.O. Box 40218

Austin, TX 78704

512-477-2427

2014

Commissioner of Agriculture
Todd Staples (R)
http://www.agr.state.tx.us

1201 Grosvener Ct.

Austin, TX 78746

512-327-3345

2014

Railroad Commissioner
Barry T. Smitherman (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us

P.O. Box 12967

Austin, TX 78711-2967

512-463-7144

2014

Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us

P.O.Box 12967

Austin, TX 78711-2967

800-227-8392

2018

Railroad Commissioner
David Porter (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us

P.O.Box 12967

Austin, TX 78711-2967

800-227-8392

2016

State Senate- District 21
Judith Zaffirini (D)
http://www.senate.state.tx.us

P.O.Box 12068
Capitol Station

Austin, TX  78711

512-463-0121

2016

State Senate- District 25
Donna Campbell (R)
http://www.senate.state.tx.us

P.O.Box 12068
Capitol Station

Austin, TX  78711

512-463-0125
512-463-7794 Fax

2016

State Representative – District 45
Jason Isaac (R)
http://www.house.state.tx.us

P O Box 2910 (E2.414)

Austin, TX 78768-2910

512-463-0647

2014

State Board of Education - District 5
Ken Mercer (R)
http://www.tea.texas.gov

720 Brazos

Austin, TX 78701

512-463-9007

2016

Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Tx
Wallace B. Jefferson (R)  
www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-7899

2014

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
 Don R. Willett, Pace 2   (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1344

2018

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Debra Lehrmann, Place 3 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1320

2016

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
John Devine, Place 4 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1316

2018

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Paul W. Green, Place 5 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

 512-463-1328

2016

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Nathan L. Hecht, Place 6 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX 78711-2248

512-463-1348

2018

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Jeffrey S. Boyd, Place 7 (A)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1332

2014

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Phil Johnson, Place 8 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1336

2014

Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Eva Guzman, Place 9 (R)

P. O. Box 12248

Austin, TX  78711-2248

512-463-1340

2016

Presiding Judge, Ct of Criminal App.
Sharon Keller   (R)
www.cca.courts.state.tx.us

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1590

2018

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Lawrence (Larry) Meyers, Place 2 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1580

2016

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Tom Price, Place 3 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1565

2014

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Paul Womack, Place 4 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1595

2014

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Cheryl Johnson, Place 5 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1560

2016

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Michael E. Keasler, Place 6  (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1555

2016

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Barbara Parker Hervey, Place 7 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1575

2018

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Elsa Alcala, Place 8 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1585

2018

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Cathy Cochran, Place 9 (R)

P. O. Box 12308

Austin, TX  78711-2308

512-463-1570

2014

Chief Justice, 3rd Ct of Appeals Dist.
J. Woodfin Jones (R)
www.3rdcoa.courts.state.tx.us

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2014

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Jeff L. Rose, Place 2 (R)

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2018

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Scott K. Field, Place 3 (R)

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2018

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Melissa Goodwin, Place 4 (R)

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2016

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
David Puryear, Place 5 (R)

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2018

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Robert H. (Bob) Pemberton, Place 6 (R)

P. O. Box 12547

Austin, TX  78711-2547

512-463-1733

2018

Judge, 22nd Judicial District
R. Bruce Boyer (R)
bruce.boyer@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7700
512-393-7713 fax

2016

Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison (R)

150 N Seguin, Ste. 317
Comal Courthouse Annex

New Braunfels, TX  78130

512-393-7700 

2014

District Judge 274th Judicial District
Gary Steel (R)

101 E Court St.
Guadalupe Courthouse

Seguin, TX  78155

512-393-7700

2014

District Judge 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry (R) 
bill.henry@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX 78666

 512-393-7700

2014

District Attorney
Sherri Tibbe (D)
sherri.tibbe@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7600
512-393-7619 fax

2014

County Judge
Bert Cobb (R)
bert.cobb@co.hays.tx.us

111 E San Antonio St., Ste. 300

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-2205
512-393-2282 fax

2014

County Court @ Law #1
Robert Updegrove (R)
robert.updegrove@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7625
512-393-7633 fax

2014

County Court @ Law #2
Linda Rodriguez (D)
juez@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7625
512-393-7633 fax

2014

District Clerk
Beverly Crumley (R)
beverly@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7660

2014

County Clerk
Liz Q. Gonzalez (R)
lgonzalez@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7330
512-393-7337 fax

2014

Sheriff
Gary Cutler (R)
gary.cutler@co.hays.tx.us

1307 Uhland Rd.
County Law Enforcement Center

 San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7808
512-393-7879

2016

Tax Assessor-Collector
Luanne Caraway (R)
luanne@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-5545
512-393-5517 fax

2016

Treasurer
Michele Tuttle (R)
michele@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-2236
512-393-2248 fax

2014

County Surveyor
Kelly Kilber (R)

8800 Ranch Rd 12

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-392-0677

2014

County Commissioner, Pct. 1
Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe (D)
debbiei@co.hays.tx.us

111 E San Antonio St., Suite 304

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-2243
512-393-2250 fax

2016

County Commissioner, Pct. 2
Mark Jones (R)
mark.jones@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1180
5458 FM 2770

Kyle, TX  78640

512-262-2091
512-268-1250 fax

2014

County Commissioner, Pct. 3
Will Conley  (R)
will.conley@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 2085
14306 Ranch Rd 12, Ste 11

Wimberley, TX  78676

512-847-3159  512-393-2224
512-847-7352 fax

2016

County Commissioner, Pct. 4
Ray Whisenant (R)
ray.whisenant@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1158
195 Roger Hanks Parkway

Dripping Springs, TX  78620

512-858-7268
512-858-2655 fax

2014

Justice of the Peace, Pct 1, Place 1
JoAnne Prado (D)
joanne.prado@co.hays.tx.us

1307 Uhland Rd.
Law Enforcement Center

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7871
512-393-7879 fax

2016

Justice of the Peace, Pct 1, Place 2
Margie H. Hernandez (D)
mhhernandez@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-7636
512-393-7619 fax

2014

Justice of the Peace, Pct 2
Beth Smith (D)
besmith@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1449
5458 FM 2770

Kyle, TX  78640

512-268-3151
512-268-4901 fax

2014

Justice of the Peace, Pct 3
Andrew W. Cable (R)
acable@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 2730
14306 Ranch Rd 12

Wimberley, TX  78676

512-847-2000
512-847-7322 fax

2014

Justice of the Peace, Pct 4
Terry Kyle (R)
terry.kyle@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1158
195 Roger Hanks Parkway

Dripping Springs, TX  78620

512-858-7446
512-858-4799 fax

2014

Justice of the Peace, Pct 5
Scott Cary (R)
scott.cary@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 215
500 Jack C Hays Trail

Buda, TX  78610

512-295-2700
512-312-9384 fax

2014

Constable, Pct 1
David Peterson (D)
dpeterson@co.hays.tx.us

712 S. Stagecoach Trail

San Marcos, TX  78666

512-393-
512-393- fax

2016

Constable, Precinct 2
James Kohler (D)
kohler@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1659
5458 FM 2770

Kyle, TX  78640

512-268-0785
512-268-4901 fax

2016

Constable, Pct 3 
Darrell W. Ayres (R)
darrell.ayres@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1316
14306 Ranch Rd 12

Wimberley, TX  78676

512-847-2000

2016

Constable, Pct 4
Ron E. Hood (R)
ron.hood@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 1651
195 Roger Hanks Parkway

Dripping Springs, TX  78620

512-858-7605
512-858-4799 fax

2016

Constable, Pct 5
Matt Mancillas (R )
matt.mancillas@co.hays.tx.us

P O Box 236
500 Jack C Hays Trl

Buda, TX  78610

512-295-3030
512-295-4213 fax

2016